CLOSE TO HOME

ATLANTIC BEACH PARK / WINDJAMMER

321 Atlantic Ave.

Misquamicut

401-322-0504

atlanticbeachpark.com

BRAZEN HEN

4 Canal St.

Westerly

401-348-8100

Thursdays: Trivia

BREACHWAY GRILL

1 Charlestown Beach Road

Charlestown

breachwaygrill.com

Mondays: Team Trivia

Tuesdays: Open mic night

Oct. 8: Dan Watson

Oct. 9: Gary Hop and Friends

Oct. 15: Russ and Jeff

Oct. 22:Greg Laboissonniere

Oct. 23: JusTus

Oct. 29: Roger and Gary

Oct. 30: Larry the Piano Man

CAPT. DANIEL PACKER INNE

32 Water St.

Mystic

860-536-3555

danielpacker.com

Sundays: Bashment Sounds

Wednesdays: James Harris

Thursdays: Jazz

Oct. 8: Mystic Misfits

Oct. 9: Danny Fleet

Oct. 12: Andy Cheney

Oct. 15: Ramblin’ Dan Stevens

Oct. 16: Noah Feldman

Oct. 22: Ethan Cash

Oct. 23: Danny Fleet

Oct. 29: 20th Century Kids

Oct. 30: The Trina Vargas Band

CHARLESTOWN RATHSKELLER

489A Old Coach Road

Charlestown

401-792-1000

thecharlestownrathskeller.com

Oct. 8: Take It To The Bridge

Oct. 9: Nick Bosse & The Northern Roots

Oct. 10: Never Enuff

Oct. 15: Heavy Rescue

Oct. 16: Pogs

Oct. 17: Don't Tell Lisa

JONATHAN EDWARDS WINERY

74 Chester Maine Road

North Stonington

860-535-0202

jedwardswinery.com

HARP AND HOUND

4 Pearl St.

Mystic

860-572-7778

harpandhound.com

Wednesdays: Trivia

THE IRONS

20 Coogan Blvd.

Mystic

860-572-0731

hiltonmystic.com

KNICKERBOCKER MUSIC CENTER

35 Railroad Ave.

Westerly

401-596-4225

knickmusic.com

Oct.   7: Jim Carpenter

Oct.   8: Sugar

Oct.   9: Toni Lynn Washington & The Highrollers

Oct.   10: Women's Voices 4

Oct.   13: The Cartells

Oct.   14: Stephen Peter Rodgers

Oct.   15: The Al Copley Quintet

Oct.   16: The Tallest Man On Earth

Oct.   21: John Fuzek

Oct.   22: Roger Ceresi's All Starz

Oct.   23: Soul Shot

Oct.   27: Dr. G & The Believers

Oct.   28: Kyle Rathbun

Oct.   29: Wooly Mammoth & Fleet

MALTED BARLEY

42 High St.

Westerly

401-315-2184

themaltedbarleyri.com

Oct. 28: Danielle Miraglia & Marc Douglas Berardo

PERKS & CORKS

62 High St.

Westerly

401-596-1260

perksandcorks.com

THE PHOENIX

215 Liberty St.

Pawcatuck

833-346-3888

Oct. 9: Barefoot Rebel

Oct. 16: Bowen

Oct. 17: Mojo Rhodes Band

Oct. 23: Wooden Horse

Oct. 24: 19th Nervous Breakdown

Oct. 29: Nick Bosse

Oct. 30: Don't Tell Lisa

SALT WATER FARM VINEYARD

349 Elm St.

Stonington

860-415-9072

saltwaterfarmvineyard.com

Oct. 31: Thor Torgersen

Nov. 27: Brad Bensko

SHIPYARD TAVERN

105 Greenmanville Ave.

Mystic

860-572-5303

coastalgourmetct.com/latitude41

STEAKLOFT

Olde Mistick Village

Mystic

860-536-2661

steakloftct.com

Oct. 8: Nick Bosse

Oct. 10: Java Groove

Oct. 15: The Carleans

Oct. 17: PB&J

Oct. 22: Katie Perkins acoustic

Oct. 24: Kosher Kid

Oct. 29: The Fake Experience

STONINGTON VINEYARDS

523 Taugwonk Road

Stonington

860-535-1222

stoningtonvineyards.com

AT THE CASINOS

FOXWOODS

350 Trolley Line Blvd.

Mashantucket

800-200-2882

foxwoods.com

Premier Theater

Oct. 8: Ron White

Oct. 23: Nas

Oct. 30: Judas Priest

Great Cedar Showroom

Oct. 9: Jess Hilarious

Oct. 16: The Dan Band

Oct. 22: Little River Band

Oct. 23: Chris Distefano

Oct. 29: Cat & Nat

Oct. 30: Abba the Concert

Nov. 6: Pat Metheny

MOHEGAN SUN

1 Mohegan Sun Blvd.

Uncasville

888-226-7711

mohegansun.com

Mohegan Sun Arena

Oct. 22: Blake Shelton

Oct. 23: Harry Styles

Oct. 28: The Doobie Brothers

Oct. 29: The Monkees

Oct. 30: Old Dominion

Oct. 31: Machine Gun Kelly

Wolf Den

Oct. 7: Jillian Jacqueline

Oct. 8: Mystic Dead

Oct. 9: Wicked Peach

Oct. 10: F & Blues Band

Oct. 14: The Unlikely Candidates

Oct. 15: Jameson Rodgers

Oct. 16, 17: The 60s Explosion Show

Oct. 21, 22: Last Licks

Oct. 23: Run DMC

Oct. 24: Ryan Griffin

Oct. 28: KICK

Oct. 29, 30: Wild Nights

Oct. 31: Ozzmosis

A DRIVE AWAY

GEORGE’S OF GALILEE

250 Sand Hill Cove Road

Narragansett

401-783-2306

georgesofgalilee.com

MAUGLE SIERRA

825 Colonel Ledyard Highway

Ledyard

mauglesierravineyards.com

OCEAN MIST

895 Matunuck Beach Road

Matunuck

401-782-3740

oceanmist.net

Oct. 8: Red Not Chili Peppers

Oct. 9: Oktobermist

Oct. 10: Steve Smith & The Nakeds

Oct. 15: Crooked Coast

PUMP HOUSE

1464 Kingstown Road

Peace Dale

401-824-9971

pumphousemusicworks.com

Oct. 7: Mystic Jammers

Oct. 8: Greyhound Dream with Paul Colombino

Oct. 9: Born Oct. 4th, 1998, Tongue Love, Group Sounds Band, Witch Tv

Oct. 15: The Dick Clarks with Steamy Windows

Oct. 16: Neal and The Vipers

Oct. 17: The Jordan Becker Band

Oct. 22: Mark Cutler and Men Of Great Courage

Oct. 23: Good Trees River Band, Peerless Paupers and Guess Method

Oct. 24: Echos of a Century, Bruce Abbott & Dennis Costa

SNEEKERS CAFE

568 Poquonnock Road

Groton

860-445-1967

sneekerscafe.net

Oct. 7: Dr. G and the Believers

THE STRAND

79 Washington St.

Providence

401-331-1005

thestrandri.com

Oct. 8: Masquerade Ball

Oct. 9: Jhay Cortez

Oct. 10: Rakim

Oct. 15: The Lox

Oct. 16: Yemi Alade

Oct. 22: J.I.

Oct. 29: Tee Grizzley

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.